Hot News


Teaching Faculty

Managing Department

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Shobha Sharma Chairperson
2 Mr. John Vianney Sharma Manager
3 Ms. Ashu John Principal
4 Ms. Raksha Jaiswal Vice Principal PGT Biology
5 Ms. Suman Middle INCHARGE TGT Hindi
6 Ms. Aparna Dutta Primary INCHARGE PRT Math

Pre-Primary Department

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Tara Adhikari NTT
2 Ms. Rashmi Luthra NTT
3 Ms. Rita Singh NTT
4 Ms. Shreyashi Mother Teacher

Department of English

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Priyanka Roy English (TGT)
2 Ms Poonam Jha English (PGT)
3 Ms. Ananya Banerjee English

Department of Hindi

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Saraswati Nautiyal Hindi (TGT)
2 Ms. Jyoti Dhondiyal Hindi (TGT)
3 Ms. Babli Tyagi Hindi (TGT)

Department of Maths

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Rajni Maths (TGT)
2 Ms. Preeti Sharma Maths (TGT)
3 Mr. Sachin Vashistha Mathematics (PGT)
4 Ms. Shelza Sethi Math

Primary Department

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Archana Kr. Singh PRT English
2 Ms. Sonia Suri PRT Hindi
3 Ms. Ranjita PRT Maths
4 Ms. Shelza Sethi PRT Maths
5 Ms. Rinky Singh PRT EVS
6 Ms. Gunjan PRT EVS, SST
7 Ms. Bhawna Shrivastav PRT Gen
8 Ms. Carmaline PRT Hindi
9 Ms. Anuradha PRT General
10 Ms. Pawni Bishnoi Computer
11 Ms. Anjali Sharma Computer

Department of Science

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Mr. Tarun Gulati Physics (PGT)
2 Ms. Aarti Biology (PGT)
3 Ms. Nishu Nirwan Science
4 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Chemistry

Department of Humanities

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Navita Pandita SST (VI-VIII)

Third-Language Department

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Babli Tyagi Sanskrit

Department of Commerce

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Mr. Bijesh Kumar Accountancy (PGT)
2 Mr. Kapil Economics (PGT)

Department of SUPW & Physical Education

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Anju Uniyal PET (H.O.D)
2 Mr. Rohit Kumar PET
3 Ms. Ansu Lata PET
4 Mr. Joshua T Khupminthang PET
5 Ms. Manju Kapoor PET

Department of Counselling & Guidance

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
Coming Soon..

Department of Integrated Arts

S.No. Teacher Name Subject
1 Ms. Akanksha Singh Art & Craft
2 Ms. Sushmita Singh Art & Craft
3 Ms. Renuka Music
4 Ms. Pooja Shresth Music & Dance
5 Ms. Devika Paul Dance