Hot News


Teaching Faculty

Managing Department

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Shobha Sharma Chairperson
2 Mr. John Vianney Sharma Manager
3 Ms. Ashu John Principal
4 Ms. Raksha Jaiswal Vice Principal PGT Biology
5 Ms. Suman Middle INCHARGE TGT Hindi
6 Ms. Aparna Dutta Primary INCHARGE PRT Math

Pre-Primary Department

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Rashmi Luthra Mother Teacher
2 Ms. Rita Singh Mother Teacher
3 Ms. Shreyashi Mother Teacher
4 Ms. Madhurima Mother Teacher
5 Ms. Priyanka Kumari Mother Teacher
6 Ms. Tara Adhikari Mother Teacher
7 Ms. Divya Mother Teacher
8 Ms. Damini Mother Teacher

Department of English

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Priyanka Roy English (TGT)
2 Ms Poonam Jha English (PGT)
3 Ms. Ananya Banerjee English
4 Ms. Pallavi Mohta English

Department of Hindi

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Saraswati Nautiyal Hindi (TGT)
2 Ms. Jyoti Dhondiyal Hindi (TGT)
3 Ms. Babli Tyagi Hindi (TGT)

Department of Maths

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Rajni Maths (TGT)
2 Ms. Preeti Sharma Maths (TGT)
3 Mr. Himanshu Pant Mathematics (PGT)
4 Ms. Shelza Sethi Math
5 Ms. Hina Pilani Math (TGT)

Primary Department

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Archana Kr. Singh PRT English
2 Ms. Sonia Suri PRT Hindi
3 Ms. Ranjita PRT Maths
4 Ms. Shelza Sethi PRT Maths
5 Ms. Rinky Singh PRT EVS
6 Ms. Gunjan PRT EVS, SST
7 Ms. Bhawna Shrivastav PRT Gen
8 Ms. Carmaline PRT Hindi
9 Ms. Pawni Bishnoi Computer
10 Ms. Reena Das Science

Department of Science

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Mr. Tarun Gulati Physics (PGT)
2 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Chemistry
3 Ms. Komal Jakhar Biology

Department of Humanities

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Navita Pandita Social Science
2 Ms. Neha Tyagi Social Science
3 Mr. Akash Khatri Political Science

Third-Language Department

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Babli Tyagi Sanskrit
2 Ms. Sheena Monga French Teacher

Department of Commerce

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Mr. Bijesh Kumar Accountancy (PGT)
2 Mr. Kapil Economics (PGT)

Department of SUPW & Physical Education

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Anju Uniyal Basketball Coach & P.E.T (HOD)
2 Mr. Rohit Kumar Athletics Coach
3 Ms. Ansulata Sharma Kho-Kho Coach
4 Mr. Nitin Saini Handball & Basketball Coach
5 Mr. Robin Choudhary Volleyball Coach
6 Mr. Shitij Chaudhary Cricket Coach
7 Mr. Kuldeepak Skating Coach

Department of Integrated Arts

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Akanksha Singh Art & Craft
2 Ms. Sushmita Singh Art & Craft
3 Ms. Rinki Vishwakarma Music
4 Ms. Anshika Bharadwaj Music & Dance
5 Mr. Rahul Bagpiper Band

Department of IT

S.No. Teacher Name                    Subject
1 Ms. Meetu Johari IT
2 Ms. Pawni Bishnoi IT